Юность — Витебск — 3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
1:0 — 18:41 Щурко (Валуй, Захаров)
2:0 — 23:17 Китаров (Степанов, Слыш)
3:0 — 27:39 Слыш (Хмыль, Горячевских)
Вратари: Горячевских 19/19 — Малютин 24/27, Зарудный 1/1
Химволокно — Химик-СКА — 4:3 Б (2:1, 0:2, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
1:0 — 03:08 Цветков (Сахаров, Ромадановский)
2:0 — 10:13 Цветков (Ромадановский, Сахаров), ГБ
2:1 — 13:50 Тимченко (Карага, Скрипелев)
2:2 — 28:18 Кузнецов (Яковлев, Карага), ГБ
2:3 — 31:27 Тыднюк (Мороз, Прыгунов)
3:3 — 46:31 Летов (Горбачев), ГБ2
4:3 — Блох, ШБ
Вратари: Котов 24/27 — Трус 29/32
Рига-2000 — Металлург — 2:3 (0:1, 2:2, 0:0)
0:1 — 12:46 Ковшик (Новицкий, Савиелс), ГБ
1:1 — 22:07 Печура (Сорокин, Блиновc), ГБ
1:2 — 25:21 Крутиков, ШБ
1:3 — 25:58 Вейссманн (Кривомаз, Крутиков)
2:3 — 26:25 Страупе (Сорокин, Демитерс)
Вратари: Муштуковс 48/51 — Буйко 13/15
Неман — Шинник — 5:2 (1:1, 1:1, 3:0)
0:1 — 00:50 Камбович (Верамейчик)
1:1 — 12:58 Орлюк (Панцырев, Яновский)
1:2 — 21:46 Дашков (Лясковский, Левицкий), ГБ
2:2 — 24:11 Бобкин (Коршунов, Клочков), ГБ
3:2 — 47:10 Панцырев (Яновский Саяпин)
4:2 — 50:43 Яновский (Саяпин, Коршунов)
5:2 — 52:06 Малашкевич (Баранов, Прокопчик), ГБ2
Вратари: Шлыков — Белинский
АСК Огре — Гомель — 3:1 (2:1, 0:0, 1:0)
0:1 — 04:33 Дрындин (Пчеляков, Еркович), ГБ
1:1 — 12:09 Угаров (Адамович, Блукс), ГБ
2:1 — 12:52 Блукс (Керч, Игнатович), ГБ
3:1 — 56:30 Смирнов
Вратари: Кристапс 45/46 — Брикун 25/28
Брест — Керамин — 1:3 (0:3, 0:0, 1:0)
0:1 — 06:33 Глебов (Лобашов, Михайлов)
0:2 — 11:12 Благой (Файков, Хафизов)
0:3 — 13:26 Пермяков (Страхов, Благой)
1:3 — 49:51 Федоров (Гавриленок)
Вратари: Ходин 12/15, Басков 23/23 — Костур 35/36
Турнирная таблица
№ |
Команда |
И |
В |
ВО |
ВБ |
ПО |
ПБ |
П |
ШЗ |
ШП |
О |
1 |
Юность |
40 |
30 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
152 |
71 |
99 |
2 |
Гомель |
41 |
26 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
11 |
120 |
94 |
83 |
3 |
Металлург |
41 |
20 |
5 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
10 |
122 |
92 |
81 |
4 |
Химволокно |
41 |
18 |
1 |
7 |
2 |
3 |
10 |
121 |
100 |
75 |
5 |
Керамин |
38 |
21 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
12 |
126 |
90 |
71 |
6 |
Витебск |
39 |
19 |
0 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
11 |
100 |
85 |
68 |
7 |
Неман |
40 |
18 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
12 |
132 |
97 |
67 |
8 |
Металургc |
39 |
20 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
16 |
118 |
106 |
64 |
9 |
Химик-СКА |
40 |
15 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
18 |
130 |
137 |
55 |
10 |
Шинник |
37 |
14 |
0 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
19 |
97 |
112 |
48 |
11 |
Рига-2000 |
41 |
10 |
1 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
23 |
108 |
144 |
43 |
12 |
АСК Огре |
40 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
28 |
99 |
147 |
30 |
13 |
Брест |
39 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
29 |
70 |
143 |
25 |
14 |
Латгале |
40 |
6 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
5 |
28 |
75 |
152 |
25 |
Бомбардиры: Романенко (Юность) — 55 (24+31), Тимченко — 49 (22+27), Брахманис (Металургс) — 43 (27+16).